your space to ultimate

LUXE LIVING

Your Lush green Space With 65.000 sqft Of Greenery

image

Imagine living in a luxurious oasis, in the heart of the city, and experiencing serenity like never before. Thanks to the ingenious design of a central garden, a natural cool cocoons the development; while evoking a sense of tranquility reminiscent of a peaceful paddy field. Here among the verdant flora, you will come to appreciate the organic connection between man and nature, and the perfect balance of a city within a garden.

Your space to ultimate LUXE LIVING

Located in a highly coveted location, Marina One Residences is Marina Bay's definitive luxury residential address. Surrounded by two lush green parks alongside Marina One's own Green Heart, Marina One Residences offers the rare opportunity for park-like luxury living right at the city's heart.

image

  • Luxurious residences offering 1/2/3/4-Bedroom and Penthouses
  • Connected to 4 MRT lines (North South, Circle, Downtown and upcoming Thomson Lines) and accessible to major expressways
  • Close proximity to Marina Bay Sands, Gardens by the Bay, Esplanade Theatres on the Bay, Singapore Flyer, Fullerton Heritage, luxury F&B and retail avenues
  • 65,000 sq. ft. of lush greenery at the Green Heart
  • Wide-array of recreational facilities including 50m lap pool, 200 sq.m. gymnasium, private dining rooms, Teppanyaki terraces, etc.
  • Panoramic views to the sea, Marina Bay Sands, Gardens by the Bay and lush greenery of the Green Heart
  • Overview

    Project Name: Marina One Residences
    Description Proposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
    Address 21 & 23 Marina Way
    Tenure 99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
    Developer: M+S Pte Ltd - a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
    Design Architect: 1,042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices
    Site Area 26,200sqm
    District 01
    Landscape Architect Gustafson Porter (London)
    Expected Date of Vacant Possession August 2018
    Expected Date of Legal Completion August 2021

    Marina One Residences Units Mix:

    Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
    (sq m)(sq ft)
    1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
    2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
    2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
    3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
    4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
    Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684

    Marina One 23 Garden Tower Typical Floor Plans

    1 Bedroom Type 1B

    image

    1 Bedroom Type 1D+S

    image

    Phase 1 - 1 Bedroom FULLY SOLD

    Last Chance To Secure Marina One Residences 1 Bedroom In SECOND PHASE Launch

    Get In Touch With Us


    2 Bedroom Type 2G

    image

    2 Bedroom Study 2F+S

    image


    2 Bedroom Type 2C+S

    image

    Last Chance To Secure Marina One Residences 2 Bedroom In SECOND PHASE Launch

    Get In Touch With Us


    3 Bedroom + Study

    image

    Last Chance To Secure Marina One Residences 3 Bedroom + Study In SECOND PHASE Launch

    Get In Touch With Us


    3 Bedroom Type 3B+S

    image

    Last Chance To Secure Marina One Residences 3 Bedroom In SECOND PHASE Launch

    Get In Touch With Us


    4 Bedroom

    image

    Last Chance To Secure Marina One Residences 4 Bedroom In SECOND PHASE Launch

    Get In Touch With Us


    Gallery

    image

    image


    image

    image


    Site Plan

    image

    image

    Marina One Facilities - A space to relax and REJUVENATE

    Level 2

    A Space To Bond & Connect

    • Private Dining Room
    • Landscaped Garden
    • Private Lounge
    • Resident’s Clubhouse
    • Multi-Purpose Room
    • Gymnasium
    • Concierge Counter

    Level 3

    A Space To Unwind & Get Together

    • Putting Green
    • Wellness Sanctuary
    • Teriyaki Terrace
    • BBQ Terrace
    • Male & Female Changing Rooms With Sauna & Steam Rooms
    • Pavillion
    • Aquatic Gym Pool
    • Jacuzzi
    • Pool Deck
    • Relaxation Cabanas
    • 50M Lap Pool
    • Family Pool
    • Children’s Pool
    • Party Zone
    • Children’s Play Area
    • Outdoor Fitness Area

    A space that’s simply UNLIKE OTHERS

    image

    Located in a highly coveted location, Marina One Residences is Marina Bay’s definitive luxury residential address. Surrounded by two lush green parks – the Marina Station Square and Central Linear Park – and together with Marina One’s own Green Heart, Marina One Residences offers the rare opportunity for park-like luxury living, reminiscent of prized real estate developments around London’s Hyde Park and New York’s Central Park, in the heart of the city.

    image

    Imagine living in a rich and beautiful oasis that’s vibrant, colourful and magnificently enchanted. Imagine strolling along a towering and majestic 13-metre tall waterfall. And imagine experiencing a new sense o serenity at the heart of the city while embracing its effervescent personality and charm.

    It is a space that fuels your mind, body and soul. It is a space for you. A space with a BREATHTAKING GREEN HEART


    Live in a rich and beautiful vibrant oasis, a space that fuels your mind, body and soul. A space for you:

    • Space to Rejuvenate: 50m lap pool, Jacuzzi, Aqua gym, Sauna, Steam room, wellness sanctuary and 200 sqm. gymnasium
    • Space to Entertain: Residents' clubhouse with concierge counter, Private Dining rooms, private lounge, Teppanyaki terraces, BBQ terraces and party zone
    • Space for Reflection: Relaxation Cabanas, Lush Green Heart with majestic waterfall feature
    • Space to Indulge: Retail, lifestyle conveniences, F&B and signature dining facilities at commercial podium

    image

    image


    image

    image


    image


    ENQUIRE

    TO VIEW SHOW SUITES / ACTUAL UNITS PLEASE ENQUIRE HOTLINE

    Marina One Residences showflat viewing is strictly by invitation or appointment only and this is an exclusive invitation extended to interested parties.

    Purchasers will benefit from the Priority Unit Selection & Attractive Discounts from Developer.

    Call the Official Sales Team at:

    (+65) 8385 1905

    or send us a contact request.

    微信身份证 : a89895500

    By submitting this form, I agree to be contacted by Marina One Residences 's appointed sales team and its associates from marinaonesingapore.net
    Yes, I would like to receive information/updates via Call/SMS/Whatsapp/Email for future residential/ commercial projects by Khazanah Nasional, Temasek.

    Latest News

    Second tower of Marina One Residences to launch from $2,700 psf

    • 07/27/2018

    Private previews of tower 23 of Marina One Residences on June 18, with the launch scheduled for July